GCSCL Dec 2017 Results

Championship

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Baker, Vincent Jingwei    MtVern  4.0 2282  W15  W13  W8   W4
    2 Lai, Jasen                SolonH  3.0 2021  W16  D6   D4   W10
    3 Schmidt, Jamie            Shome   3.0 1724  -H-  D9   W14  W11
    4 Tan, Ralph                ShakMS  2.5 1929  W17  W7   D2   L1
    5 Song, Hansen              ChagMS  2.5 1757  D9   W10  W6   L8
    6 Sathyajeeth, Varun        Orchar  2.5 1758  W19  D2   L5   W15
    7 Hart, Braeden             FireHS  2.5 1733  W14  L4   D12  W13
    8 Balyan, Aryan             NAPLS   2.0 2028  ---  W11  L1   W5
    9 Wang, Ethan               CVCA    2.0 1575  D5   D3   L10  W19
   10 Chen, Vincent             UniveS  2.0 1724  W20  L5   W9   L2
   11 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverH  2.0 1754  W18  L8   W17  L3
   12 Subramanian, Ajay         SolonH  2.0 1691  L13  W18  D7   D16
   13 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS  1.5 2016  W12  L1   D15  L7
   14 Senthilkumar, Vishal      BrunsH  1.5 1545  L7   W16  L3   D17
   15 Tan, Sean                 Woodbu  1.5 1701  L1   W19  D13  L6
   16 Mohanselvan, Adeti        ColumA  1.5 1694  L2   L14  W20  D12
   17 Subramanian, Vijay        SolonH  1.5 1689  L4   W20  L11  D14
   18 Liu, Edison               FtIsla  1.5 1568  L11  L12  D19  W20
   19 Rowell, Bayethe           MediHS  0.5 1659  L6   L15  D18  L9
   20 Harper, Alicia            Orchar  0.0 1500  L10  L17  L16  L18

U-1500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Chen, Ethan               Menlo   4.0 1103  W29  W4   W5   W9
    2 Wang, Henry               Orange  4.0 1362  W25  W12  W11  W3
    3 Murthy, Shamith           Hilltp  3.0 1247  W8   W13  W14  L2
    4 Force, Ethan              CopFai  3.0 1248  W17  L1   W22  W15
    5 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    3.0 1288  W28  W15  L1   W13
    6 O'Neil, Karthik           Menlo   3.0 1208  W18  D9   D7   W11
    7 Gu, Minghao               Roxbur  3.0 1029  D10  W23  D6   W16
    8 Orellana, Juan            LeeBur  3.0 1000  L3   W20  W21  W12
    9 Adury, Anant              BathEl  2.5 1442  W26  D6   W10  L1
   10 Tan, Patricia             Lomond  2.5 1272  D7   W19  L9   W14
   11 Wang, Leo                 Hilltp  2.0 1022  W20  W21  L2   L6
   12 Dollinger, Eric           CVCA    2.0 1175  W24  L2   W18  L8
   13 Rodgers, Greta            HawkLS  2.0 1044  W19  L3   W26  L5
   14 Hansen, Eric              CVCA    2.0  940  -X-  W16  L3   L10
   15 Sawyer, Josiah            RockyH  2.0 1133  W23  L5   W24  L4
   16 Mukherjee, Snehan         BigCre  2.0 1234  W22  L14  W17  L7
   17 Hodges, Alaiah            STEMMS  2.0 1004  L4   W29  L16  W21
   18 Cingireddi, Suhas         UniveS  2.0  928  L6   W27  L12  W25
   19 Raguraj, Shashank         SolonM  2.0 1273  L13  L10  W27  W22
   20 Xi, Jason                 Orchar  2.0 1263  L11  L8   W23  W24
   21 Lai, Wesley               Orchar  1.0 1328  W27  L11  L8   L17
   22 Bachman, Aaron            LawrUS  1.0 1000  L16  W25  L4   L19
   23 Vyas, Ishan               HawkLS  1.0 1364  L15  L7   L20  W26
   24 Daly, Austin              HawkLS  1.0  903  L12  -B-  L15  L20
   25 Poduska, Henry            SolonM  1.0 1095  L2   L22  W28  L18
   26 Khaykin, Jacob            Lewis   1.0  895  L9   W28  L13  L23
   27 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  1.0 1053  L21  L18  L19  W28
   28 Holmes, Jayson            STEMHS  0.0 1048  L5   L26  L25  L27
   29 Bagley, Hemma             LIPP    0.0 1345  L1   L17  ---  ---

High School U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Centuori, Dante           RockyH  4.0  868  W27  W4   W11  W2
    2 Dosen, John               Benedi  3.0  894  W26  W8   W9   L1
    3 Ryan, Nathan              FireHS  3.0  865  W14  W6   W13  L5
    4 Han, Seokjoon             ChagrH  3.0       W19  L1   W17  W15
    5 Jesrani, Emmett           SandHS  3.0  897  W10  L11  W16  W3
    6 Firoz, Faris              SolonH  3.0  979  W18  L3   W12  W11
    7 Kirschman, Jessica        KenstH  3.0  879  W21  L9   W14  W12
    8 Jayewardene, Shanaya      CopleM  3.0  743  W24  L2   W22  W13
    9 Perham, Timothy           ShakHS  2.5       W16  W7   L2   D10
   10 Singaram, Sundarram       NortRH  2.5  888  L5   W25  W21  D9
   11 Vest III, Charles         Benedi  2.0  844  W20  W5   L1   L6
   12 Tabata, Kouta             STEMHS  2.0  832  W28  W15  L6   L7
   13 Fissel, Frank             Benedi  2.0  964  W25  W17  L3   L8
   14 Waligora, Allison         SolonH  2.0  154  L3   W18  L7   W25
   15 Daniels, Quinton          ShakHS  2.0  894  W23  L12  W19  L4
   16 Schwenk, Gabriel          RockyH  2.0  710  L9   W23  L5   W24
   17 Kuhl, Riley               STEMHS  2.0  791  W22  L13  L4   W21
   18 Rainey, Erik              Benedi  2.0  537  L6   L14  W23  W22
   19 O'Connor, Moira           RockyH  1.5  553  L4   W24  L15  D20
   20 Anderson, William         STEMHS  1.5  780  L11  L21  W26  D19
   21 Sulce, Igli               RockyH  1.0  358  L7   W20  L10  L17
   22 Centuori, Miabella        RockyH  1.0  102  L17  W26  L8   L18
   23 Rangu, Harshit            Mayfie  1.0  412  L15  L16  L18  W26
   24 Horowitz, Samuel          BeachH  1.0       L8   L19  W25  L16
   25 Ilias, Antoniu            RockyH  0.0  486  L13  L10  L24  L14
   26 Kapinski, Matthew         CHHS    0.0  459  L2   L22  L20  L23
   27 Jones, Mason              CuyaMS  0.0  227  L1   ---  ---  ---
   28 Pinter, Brady             CHMS    0.0  109  L12  ---  ---  ---

Middle School U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Mannar, Ishita            CCA     4.0  939  W13  W4   W9   W2
    2 Padole, Shivam            SolonM  3.0  579  W15  W8   W6   L1
    3 Giri, Pranav              Incar   3.0  527  W11  W17  W7   L5
    4 Carter, Arshaun           MilesP  3.0  635  W18  L1   W16  W15
    5 Enders, Michael           Menlo   3.0  888  D20  W14  D10  W3
    6 Scarberry, Connor         Kimpto  3.0  852  W23  W12  L2   W14
    7 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  3.0  780  W29  W16  L3   W12
    8 Medapati, Abhinav         CopFai  3.0  876  W25  L2   W24  W13
    9 Rodrigues, Varun          SidneF  2.5  633  W27  W10  L1   D11
   10 Yu, Allen                 BeachM  2.5  945  W24  L9   D5   W20
   11 Bugner, Zachary           STEMMS  2.5  775  L3   W23  W18  D9
   12 Tutstone, DeQuarius       Newton  2.0  548  W19  L6   W17  L7
   13 Bugner, Andrew            STEMMS  2.0  590  L1   W28  W19  L8
   14 Sathish, Harshavardhan    SolonM  2.0  481  W26  L5   W22  L6
   15 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS  2.0  884  L2   W20  W26  L4
   16 French, Christian         HawkLS  2.0  511  W28  L7   L4   W26
   17 Kopparapu, Ishita         StAlbe  2.0  811  W21  L3   L12  W25
   18 Jaladi, Sashank           SolonM  2.0  510  L4   -B-  L11  W24
   19 Heavilin, Nicholas        Orchar  2.0  791  L12  W25  L13  W23
   20 Frederick, Henry          Orchar  1.5  589  D5   L15  W21  L10
   21 Coblentz, Jacob           SouthS  1.5  555  L17  D22  L20  W29
   22 Yuan, Brady               Orchar  1.5  640  -F-  D21  L14  W27
   23 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      HighMS  1.0  559  L6   L11  W28  L19
   24 Cao, Zechary              ReverM  1.0  591  L10  W27  L8   L18
   25 Tabol, Quinn              Incar   1.0  565  L8   L19  W29  L17
   26 Satyawada, Eshaan         NorthM  1.0  606  L14  W29  L15  L16
   27 Taffanelli, Henry         Newton  1.0  506  L9   L24  -B-  L22
   28 Kalyanam,Ananya           RBCham  1.0  516  L16  L13  L23  -B-
   29 Davis, Ezekiel            Newton  0.0  532  L7   L26  L25  L21

Middle School U-500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Zhang, Nicole             SolonM  3.5  466  W11  W5   D2   W3
    2 Lewis, Eddie              Newton  3.5  371  W28  W15  D1   W9
    3 Kirschman, Nathaniel      Menlo   3.0  362  W17  W7   W4   L1
    4 Anand, Srihan             SolonM  3.0  423  W10  W13  L3   W8
    5 Roth, Matthew             Mercer  3.0  318  W29  L1   W18  W13
    6 Watkins, A'Muary          Newton  3.0  475  W16  L8   W20  W14
    7 Patterson, Xavier         HawkLS  3.0  105  W19  L3   W25  W21
    8 Wilson, Tommy             CHMS    2.5  316  W26  W6   D9   L4
    9 You, David                BeachM  2.5  396  W24  W14  D8   L2
   10 Maguran, Jylan            Newton  2.5  172  L4   D12  W28  W25
   11 Venk, Arvin               Incar   2.5  233  L1   W29  D19  W20
   12 Pinter, Brady             CuyaMS  2.5  109  ---  D10  W22  W19
   13 Wilson, Dominic           CHMS    2.0  304  W27  L4   W16  L5
   14 Moon, Daylon              MilesP  2.0  301  W23  L9   W15  L6
   15 Perni, Dillon             HawkLS  2.0  162  W21  L2   L14  W26
   16 DeAlexandro, Benjamin     STEMMS  2.0  179  L6   W23  L13  W24
   17 Prasad, Nikhita           DodgeI  2.0  136  L3   -B-  L21  -X-
   18 Jones, Mason              CuyaMS  2.0  227  ---  W27  L5   W23
   19 Harris, Curt              Newton  1.5  320  L7   W24  D11  L12
   20 Mallampati, Ram           TwinsB  1.5  105  W22  D21  L6   L11
   21 Cingireddi, Snigdha       Hathwy  1.5  412  L15  D20  W17  L7
   22 Roberts, Max              ShakMS  1.5  347  L20  D28  L12  W29
   23 Jackson, Keyontae         Newton  1.0       L14  L16  -B-  L18
   24 Bernstein, Jacob          CHMS    1.0  155  L9   L19  W27  L16
   25 Nelson, Andrew            STEMMS  1.0  254  -F-  W26  L7   L10
   26 Cunningham, Damion        ShakMS  1.0       L8   L25  W29  L15
   27 Yearsley, Mark            Newton  1.0       L13  L18  L24  -B-
   28 Nash, Rachel                      0.5  149  L2   D22  L10  -F-
   29 Hartgrove, Ladena         Newton  0.0       L5   L11  L26  L22

Elementary U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Huang, Jason Neil         WashK1  4.0  905  W7   W14  W13  W3
    2 Huang, Cindy              KroutE  3.5  713  W27  W24  D4   W15
    3 Poduska, Walter           Roxbur  3.0  839  W25  W11  W18  L1
    4 Farrell, Andrew           Woodbu  3.0  849  W16  W12  D2   D10
    5 Gummadala, Nihal          Dover   3.0  533  D9   W26  D6   W14
    6 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  3.0  811  W29  D22  D5   W12
    7 Joyce, John               HawkLS  3.0  617  L1   W27  W23  -X-
    8 Jain, Neev                Hillcr  3.0  663  L24  W29  W20  W11
    9 Ahmad,  Cehan             Menlo   2.5  766  D5   L10  W26  W13
   10 Leibovitch, Kyle          Orchar  2.5  961  L22  W9   W25  D4
   11 Rutherford, Elijah        HawkLS  2.0  641  W20  L3   W16  L8
   12 Ramalingam, Aditi         Hillcr  2.0  630  -X-  L4   W17  L6
   13 Luo, Max                  Parks   2.0  614  W26  W15  L1   L9
   14 Denk, Thomas              GreeVE  2.0  651  W28  L1   W24  L5
   15 Milovich, Colson          Dover   2.0  817  W21  L13  W22  L2
   16 Berman, Zachary           StHeln  2.0  597  L4   W28  L11  W22
   17 Sundaram, Rohan           HawkLS  2.0  658  W19  L18  L12  W28
   18 Mitchell, Ben             Orchar  2.0  527  W23  W17  L3   -F-
   19 Zhang, Michael            Roxbur  2.0  510  L17  L25  W29  W23
   20 Deshpande, Arya           Parks   2.0  489  L11  -B-  L8   -X-
   21 Rambert, Stone            OlmstP  2.0  584  L15  L23  W27  -X-
   22 Cole, Quentin             Menlo   1.5  621  W10  D6   L15  L16
   23 Ginther, Tyler            EastWo  1.0  707  L18  W21  L7   L19
   24 Lee, Matthew              Orchar  1.0  526  W8   L2   L14  -F-
   25 Tangen, James             Menlo   1.0  594  L3   W19  L10  -F-
   26 Kahn, Aaron               Hilltp  1.0  773  L13  L5   L9   W29
   27 Zhang, James              Roxbur  1.0  577  L2   L7   L21  -B-
   28 Lokesh, Amogh             Hcrest  1.0  500  L14  L16  -B-  L17
   29 Nash, Andrew              StRaph  0.0  580  L6   L8   L19  L26

Grades 4-5 U-500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Haddadin, Isaac           Center  4.0  330  W37  W21  W4   W6
    2 Gopireddy, Karthik        Parks   4.0  456  W32  W19  W14  W7
    3 Qi, Brayden               Parks   3.5  271  W36  W8   D12  W14
    4 Noga, Adam                Menlo   3.0  480  W22  W15  L1   W12
    5 Kim, Irene                HawkLS  3.0  417  W10  W16  L7   W23
    6 Mendez, Adriel            Newton  3.0  486  W18  W20  W17  L1
    7 Frimel, Christian         StAmbB  3.0  195  W34  W31  W5   L2
    8 Kunam, Yashwin            Orchar  3.0  469  W29  L3   W22  W18
    9 Novak, Jordan             Parks   3.0       W28  L14  W19  W20
   10 Evans, Isaiah             Newton  3.0       L5   W30  W27  W15
   11 Washington, Rumi          Menlo   3.0  470  L16  W33  W26  W17
   12 Middendorf, Lohen         DiscMt  2.5  432  W26  W27  D3   L4
   13 Preciado, Angel           Newton  2.5       L27  D25  W31  W28
   14 King, Evan                Newton  2.0  405  W38  W9   L2   L3
   15 Vadivelan, Elakia         BestCl  2.0  329  W23  L4   W16  L10
   16 Anderson, Ivor            Newton  2.0  105  W11  L5   L15  W27
   17 Li, Michael               Parks   2.0  246  W24  W35  L6   L11
   18 Scott, David              OrchHo  2.0  114  L6   W34  W21  L8
   19 Rivera, Eli               Newton  2.0  265  W25  L2   L9   W29
   20 Nikitin, David            Hilltp  2.0  346  W33  L6   W29  L9
   21 Pace, I'Saic              Newton  2.0  492  W30  L1   L18  W25
   22 Cooper, Shermon           Newton  2.0  160  L4   W36  L8   W32
   23 Smith, Durrelle           Newton  2.0       L15  W32  W28  L5
   24 Rios, Edwin               Newton  2.0       L17  L28  W37  W30
   25 Patel, Ridhi              Parks   1.5  101  L19  D13  W35  L21
   26 Vernet-Odom, Marissa      Newton  1.5  103  L12  -B-  L11  D31
   27 O'Connor, William         Menlo   1.0  250  W13  L12  L10  L16
   28 Maguran, Mariah           Newton  1.0  241  L9   W24  L23  L13
   29 Huddleston, Logan         Newton  1.0  105  L8   W37  L20  L19
   30 Shields, Luke             STEMMS  1.0  148  L21  L10  W36  L24
   31 Conway, Larraya           Newton  1.0  101  D35  L7   L13  D26
   32 Cheney, Victoria          Newton  1.0  105  L2   L23  -B-  L22
   33 Wells, Ja'Viana           Newton  1.0       L20  L11  D34  D35
   34 Cooper, Noah              Newton  1.0       L7   L18  D33  D37
   35 Minnano, Alanna           Newton  1.0       D31  L17  L25  D33
   36 Mitchell, Annie           Newton  1.0       L3   L22  L30  -B-
   37 Harris, Christian         Newton  0.5       L1   L29  L24  D34
   38 Kaganovich, Jason         Roxbur  0.0  105  L14  ---  ---  ---

K-3 U-500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Neorr, Colman             Menlo   4.0  429  W36  W21  W12  W6
    2 Shaik, Suhana             Hillcr  4.0  497  W32  W23  W18  W4
    3 Ziegler, Michael          HighEL  3.5  231  D29  W33  W31  W5
    4 Denk, Benjamin            Rowlin  3.0  475  W38  W15  W8   L2
    5 Hurley, Gavin             Mercer  3.0  250  W20  W13  W7   L3
    6 Gulati, Manya             DiscMt  3.0  493  W26  W22  W19  L1
    7 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  3.0  495  W34  W17  L5   W22
    8 Fye, Gabrielle            Lewis   3.0  103  W39  W14  L4   W18
    9 Jayaprakash, Nandan       Parks   3.0  240  W10  L18  W20  W24
   10 Hackney, Nicholas         Blvd    3.0       L9   W43  W21  W23
   11 Chimalakonda, Mukund      Lewis   3.0  346  W30  L12  W37  W25
   12 Hannah, Elliott           Fernwa  2.5       W41  W11  L1   D17
   13 Knight, Landon            EvameE  2.5  481  W37  L5   W16  D15
   14 Yagour, Luke              Parks   2.5  386  D16  L8   W29  W19
   15 Johnston, Greer           Overlk  2.5  248  W27  L4   W30  D13
   16 Tangen, Gabriel           Menlo   2.5  112  D14  W29  L13  W31
   17 Johnston, Evan            Overlk  2.5  287  W42  L7   W36  D12
   18 Kaganovich, Ryan          Roxbur  2.0  399  W35  W9   L2   L8
   19 Mathew, Nathen            Roxbur  2.0  231  W25  W24  L6   L14
   20 Liu, Nathan               Roxbur  2.0       L5   W34  L9   W37
   21 Pierce, Rickey            Parks   2.0  206  W45  L1   L10  W33
   22 O'Neil, Rekha             Menlo   2.0  259  W44  L6   W27  L7
   23 Nandwa, Emmanuel          LakeRg  2.0  295  W40  L2   W38  L10
   24 Vadivelan, Arun           BestCl  2.0  472  W43  L19  W26  L9
   25 Cunningham, Christopher   Blvd    2.0       L19  W35  W32  L11
   26 Huddleston, Joshua        Newton  2.0  167  L6   W40  L24  W36
   27 Juyal,Prisha              DiscMt  2.0  101  L15  -B-  L22  W41
   28 Kesari, Naisha            AvonHe  2.0       ---  L36  W39  W38
   29 Gampfer, Ryan             StPeNR  1.5       D3   L16  L14  W43
   30 Mandepudi, Sai            HuntEL  1.5  105  L11  W41  L15  D32
   31 Rosneck, Reed             Onaway  1.5       D33  W39  L3   L16
   32 Pierce, Reyna             Parks   1.5  173  L2   W44  L25  D30
   33 King, Michayla            Menlo   1.5  105  D31  L3   W44  L21
   34 Dow, Miles                Fernwa  1.5  170  L7   L20  W40  D35
   35 Madhan, Aswath            Menlo   1.5  116  L18  L25  -B-  D34
   36 Katiyar, Veeraj           BestCl  1.0  114  L1   W28  L17  L26
   37 Henderson, Cameron        HawkLS  1.0  166  L13  W42  L11  L20
   38 Zeng, Ted                 Roxbur  1.0  158  L4   W45  L23  L28
   39 Kleyner, David            BestCl  1.0  331  L8   L31  L28  -B-
   40 Kim, Michael              HawkLS  1.0       L23  L26  L34  W45
   41 Gage, Nathaniel           Menlo   1.0  310  L12  L30  W45  L27
   42 Yagour, Olivia            Parks   1.0       L17  L37  D43  D44
   43 Armstrong, Isabelle       Menlo   0.5  125  L24  L10  D42  L29
   44 Johnston, Tristen         overlo  0.5       L22  L32  L33  D42
   45 Madden, Kaleb             Newton  0.0       L21  L38  L41  L40



X