GCSCL Nov 2017 Results

K-12 Championship

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Baker, Vincent Jingwei    MtVern  4.0 2265  W19  W2   W6   W3
    2 Tan, Ralph                BeachM  3.0 1894  W5   L1   W15  W7
    3 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkLS  3.0 2019  W15  W9   W16  L1
    4 Lai, Jasen                SolonH  3.0 2022  W22  D7   W17  D6
    5 Subramanian, Ajay         SolonH  3.0 1627  L2   W22  W19  W9
    6 Balyan, Aryan             NAPLS   2.5 2022  W8   W11  L1   D4
    7 Hart, Braeden             FireHS  2.5 1619  W13  D4   W10  L2
    8 Song, Hansen              ChagMS  2.5 1725  L6   D18  W21  W16
    9 Harper, Alicia            Orchar  2.0 1477  -B-  L3   W11  L5
   10 Sathyajeeth, Varun        Orchar  2.0 1800  D20  W14  L7   D12
   11 Schmidt, Jamie            Shome   2.0 1738  W18  L6   L9   W20
   12 Chen, Vincent             UniveS  2.0 1731  L16  D21  W18  D10
   13 Zhou, James               UniveS  2.0 1889  L7   L15  W22  W17
   14 Kim, Dae San              Menlo   2.0 1808  -H-  L10  D20  W19
   15 Subramanian, Vijay        SolonH  1.5 1680  L3   W13  L2   D21
   16 Beatrez, Patrick          NOlmst  1.5 2064  W12  D17  L3   L8
   17 Lewicki, Phillip          ShakHS  1.5 1779  W21  D16  L4   L13
   18 Senthilkumar, Vish        BrunsH  1.5 1526  L11  D8   L12  W22
   19 Tan, Sean                 Woodbu  1.0 1732  L1   W20  L5   L14
   20 Liu, Edison               FtIsla  1.0 1594  D10  L19  D14  L11
   21 Adury, Abhay              ReverH  1.0 1590  L17  D12  L8   D15
   22 Rowell, Bayethe           MediHS  0.0 1715  L4   L5   L13  L18

U-1500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Adury, Anant              BathEl  4.0 1342  W15  W6   W3   W4
    2 Vyas, Ishan               HawkLS  4.0 1101  W12  W11  W19  W7
    3 Raguraj, Shashank         SolonM  3.0 1245  W25  W5   L1   W10
    4 Lai, Wesley               Orchar  3.0 1335  W16  W13  W10  L1
    5 Warrier, Kavi             ShakHS  3.0 1044  W14  L3   W13  W11
    6 Murthy, Shamith           Hilltp  3.0 1198  W22  L1   W23  W14
    7 Xi, Jason                 Orchar  2.5 1223  W24  D19  W12  L2
    8 Force, Ethan              CopFai  2.5 1262  L10  D9   W18  W15
    9 Dollinger, Eric           CVCA    2.5 1093  L20  D8   W25  W19
   10 Pannala, Neal             CopleM  2.0 1043  W8   W20  L4   L3
   11 Cook, Andrew              CVCA    2.0 1310  W21  L2   W17  L5
   12 Tan, Patricia             Lomond  2.0 1316  L2   W18  L7   W21
   13 Bagley, Hemma             LIPP    2.0 1181  W23  L4   L5   W22
   14 Singer, Easton            SolonM  2.0 1290  L5   W25  W21  L6
   15 Sawyer, Josiah            RockyH  2.0 1107  L1   W22  W20  L8
   16 Khaykin, Jacob            Lewis   2.0 1002  L4   L21  -B-  W20
   17 Andreini, Jacob Mi        UniveS  2.0 1163  L19  W24  L11  W23
   18 Cingireddi, Suhas         UniveS  2.0  801  -B-  L12  L8   W25
   19 Wang, Henry               Orange  1.5 1419  W17  D7   L2   L9
   20 O'Neil, Karthik           Menlo   1.0 1296  W9   L10  L15  L16
   21 Babu, Arya                Hathwy  1.0 1098  L11  W16  L14  L12
   22 Bachman, Aaron            LawrUS  1.0 1019  L6   L15  W24  L13
   23 Homa, Ryan                Orchar  1.0  959  L13  -B-  L6   L17
   24 Hansen, Eric              CVCA    1.0 1029  L7   L17  L22  -B-
   25 Leibovitch, Kyle          Orchar  0.0 1030  L3   L14  L9   L18

High School U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Holmes, Jayson            STEMHS  4.0  873  W29  W3   W5   W2
    2 Firoz, Faris              SolonH  3.0  801  W22  W11  W10  L1
    3 Burland, Nickolas         SolonH  3.0  796  W13  L1   W24  W16
    4 Palekar, Aseem            BrunsH  3.0  864  W32  W17  D7   D8
    5 Caraballo, Nicholas       SolonH  3.0  815  W27  W21  L1   W17
    6 Kirschman, Jessica        KenstH  3.0  824  W25  D9   W14  D7
    7 Fissel, Frank             Benedi  3.0  961  W23  W15  D4   D6
    8 Vest III, Charles         Benedi  3.0  776  W28  D14  W9   D4
    9 Abubakr, Mohammad         RockyH  2.5  573  W20  D6   L8   W15
   10 Dosen, John               Benedi  2.5  909  W30  W12  L2   D13
   11 Jesrani, Emmett           SandHS  2.5  979  W18  L2   W19  D12
   12 Anderson, William         STEMHS  2.5  792  W24  L10  W28  D11
   13 Schwenk, Gabriel          RockyH  2.5  694  L3   W35  W27  D10
   14 Daniels, Quinton          ShakHS  2.0  935  W16  D8   L6   D18
   15 Kuhl, Riley               STEMHS  2.0  786  -X-  L7   W21  L9
   16 Centuori, Dante           RockyH  2.0  914  L14  W19  W20  L3
   17 O'Connor, Moira           RockyH  2.0  543  W35  L4   W29  L5
   18 Shuster, Cameron          RockyH  2.0  348  L11  W25  D23  D14
   19 Jaladi, Srujan            SolonH  2.0  431  W26  L16  L11  W27
   20 Rainey, Erik              Benedi  2.0       L9   W26  L16  W30
   21 Bray, Jared               TwinsB  2.0       W33  L5   L15  W29
   22 Shell, Timothy            Benedi  2.0       L2   L27  W35  W28
   23 Carey, Raymond            JohnHa  1.5  277  L7   D34  D18  D24
   24 Ilias, Antoniu            RockyH  1.5       L12  W32  L3   D23
   25 Konopka, Hudson           RockyH  1.5       L6   L18  D33  W32
   26 Sulce, Igli               RockyH  1.5       L19  L20  D32  W33
   27 Kapinski, Matthew         CHHS    1.0       L5   W22  L13  L19
   28 Hank, Vincent             RockyH  1.0       L8   W30  L12  L22
   29 Rangu, Harshit            Mayfie  1.0       L1   W33  L17  L21
   30 Pinter, Brady             CHMS    1.0  108  L10  L28  -B-  L20
   31 Waligora, Allison         SolonH  1.0  108  -F-  ---  ---  W35
   32 Hathaway, Sean            ShakHS  0.5       L4   L24  D26  L25
   33 Bayless-Marr, Duncan      ShakHS  0.5  457  L21  L29  D25  L26
   34 Kalyanam, Ananya                  0.5  584  ---  D23  ---  ---
   35 Perkins Jr, David         ShakHS  0.0       L17  L13  L22  L31

Middle School U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  4.0  865  W4   W10  W3   W2
    2 Yu, Allen                 BeachM  3.0  841  W6   W9   W5   L1
    3 Rodgers, Greta            HawkLS  3.0       W14  W11  L1   W10
    4 Heavilin, Nicholas        Orchar  3.0  577  L1   W20  W11  W12
    5 Daly, Austin              HawkLS  3.0  889  W20  W18  L2   W8
    6 Bugner, Zachary           STEMMS  3.0  574  L2   W22  W18  W17
    7 Hodges, Alaiah            STEMMS  3.0  884  W21  L8   W19  W9
    8 Scarberry, Connor         Kimpto  2.0  707  W13  W7   L12  L5
    9 Kumar, Rohan              BirchH  2.0  594  W12  L2   W16  L7
   10 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEMMS  2.0  779  W19  L1   W15  L3
   11 Kopparapu, Ishita         StAlbe  2.0  831  W16  L3   L4   W19
   12 Ryan, Jacob               STEMMS  2.0  935  L9   W15  W8   L4
   13 Frederick, Henry          Orchar  2.0  471  L8   W17  L14  W20
   14 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEMMS  2.0  675  L3   L19  W13  W23
   15 Cao, Zechary              ReverM  2.0  519  W22  L12  L10  W21
   16 Bugner, Andrew            STEMMS  2.0  565  L11  W24  L9   W18
   17 Girish, Niranjan          TwinsB  2.0  913  W24  L13  W21  L6
   18 Velma, Rishi              ReverM  1.0  730  W23  L5   L6   L16
   19 Padole, Shivam            SolonM  1.0  568  L10  W14  L7   L11
   20 Mandepudi, Shradhdha      Hiland  1.0  587  L5   L4   W24  L13
   21 Kalyanam,Ananya           RBCham  1.0  584  L7   -X-  L17  L15
   22 Yuan, Brady               Orchar  1.0  729  L15  L6   L23  W24
   23 Coblentz, Jacob           SouthS  1.0  560  L18  -F-  W22  L14
   24 Sathish, Harshavardhan    SolonM  0.0  586  L17  L16  L20  L22

Elementary U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Gu, Minghao               Roxbur  4.0  879  W8   W17  W4   W3
    2 Bhayani, Neev             Darby   3.5  548  W19  D9   W11  W7
    3 Wang, Leo                 Hilltp  3.0  960  W12  W11  W6   L1
    4 Mehta, Aditya             Scotti  3.0  736  W23  W5   L1   W10
    5 Huang, Jason Neil         WashK1  3.0  947  W13  L4   W9   W12
    6 Milovich, Colson          Dover   3.0  762  W16  W15  L3   W13
    7 Huang, Cindy              KroutE  3.0  520  W20  W19  W10  L2
    8 Denk, Thomas              GreeVE  2.5  576  L1   D24  W15  W17
    9 Ahmad,  Cehan             Menlo   2.0  768  W18  D2   L5   D14
   10 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  2.0  938  W14  W21  L7   L4
   11 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  2.0  724  W22  L3   L2   W21
   12 Sundaram, Rohan           HawkLS  2.0  626  L3   W22  W20  L5
   13 Ramalingam, Aditi         Hillcr  2.0  604  L5   W23  W21  L6
   14 Luo, Max                  Parks   2.0  586  L10  W16  D17  D9
   15 Rutherford, Elijah        HawkLS  2.0  387  -B-  L6   L8   W20
   16 Nash, Andrew              StRaph  2.0  561  L6   L14  W22  W19
   17 Joyce, John               HawkLS  1.5  663  -X-  L1   D14  L8
   18 Pleasant, Johnatha        Parks   1.5  562  L9   L20  D23  W24
   19 Nadkami, Dilan            Birchw  1.0  664  L2   L7   W24  L16
   20 Tangen, James             Menlo   1.0  656  L7   W18  L12  L15
   21 Teresi, Rigley            StGabe  1.0  630  W24  L10  L13  L11
   22 Deshpande, Arya           Parks   1.0  550  L11  L12  L16  W23
   23 Knight, Landon            EvameE  0.5  552  L4   L13  D18  L22
   24 Pleasant, James           Parks   0.5  516  L21  D8   L19  L18

Middle School U-500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Davis, Ezekiel            Newton  4.0  159  W12  W9   W18  W4
    2 Tutstone, DeQuarius       Newton  3.5  263  W5   W6   D3   W8
    3 Carter, Arshaun           MilesP  3.5       W23  W20  D2   W10
    4 French, Christian         HawkLS  3.0       W19  W14  W10  L1
    5 Katiyar, Samarth          BestCl  3.0       L2   W25  W14  W11
    6 Zhang, Nicole             SolonM  3.0       W26  L2   W20  W16
    7 Taffanelli, Henry         Newton  3.0  547  L9   W12  W22  W13
    8 Garrett, Tymere           MilesP  2.5       D15  W21  W9   L2
    9 Cingireddi, Snigdha       Hathwy  2.0  412  W7   L1   L8   W21
   10 Wilson, Tommy             CHMS    2.0  307  W27  W16  L4   L3
   11 Roberts, Max              ShakMS  2.0       W17  D18  D13  L5
   12 Parrotte, Mekhi           MilesP  2.0       L1   L7   W25  W18
   13 Moon, Daylon              MilesP  2.0       D21  W15  D11  L7
   14 Jaladi, Sashank           SolonM  2.0  380  W24  L4   L5   W23
   15 Bernstein, Jacob          CHMS    2.0  109  D8   L13  D21  W22
   16 Maguran, Jylan            Newton  2.0  105  W22  L10  W23  L6
   17 You, David                BeachM  2.0  396  L11  W19  ---  W24
   18 Venk, Arvin               Incar   1.5  243  W25  D11  L1   L12
   19 DeAlexandro, Benjamin     STEMMS  1.5       L4   L17  D27  W26
   20 Prasad, Nikhita           DodgeI  1.5  163  -B-  L3   L6   D27
   21 Mendez, Juan              Newton  1.0  101  D13  L8   D15  L9
   22 Mallampati, Ram           UniveS  1.0       L16  W26  L7   L15
   23 Perni, Dillon             HawkLS  1.0       L3   -X-  L16  L14
   24 Nelson, Andrew            STEMMS  1.0       L14  W27  L26  L17
   25 Baez, Jowe                Newton  1.0       L18  L5   L12  -B-
   26 Nash, Rachel                      1.0  207  L6   L22  W24  L19
   27 O'Neill, Scott            Newton  1.0       L10  L24  D19  D20

Grades 4-5 U-1000

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Berman, Zachary           StHeln  4.0  474  W31  W6   W7   W15
    2 Jain, Neev                Hillcr  4.0  447  W17  W14  W13  W4
    3 Mitchell, Ben             Orchar  4.0  332  W30  W29  W23  W5
    4 Gabric, Noah              Incar   3.0       W11  W9   W8   L2
    5 Ginther, Tyler            EastWo  3.0       W10  W12  W15  L3
    6 Satyawada, Eshaan         NorthM  3.0       W22  L1   W20  W19
    7 Kunam, Yashwin            Orchar  3.0  413  W37  W27  L1   W18
    8 Mendez, Adriel            Newton  3.0  436  W21  W25  L4   W16
    9 Washington, Rumi          Menlo   3.0  340  W35  L4   W28  W13
   10 Noga, Adam                Menlo   3.0  422  L5   W32  W17  W14
   11 Maguran, Mariah           Newton  3.0  103  L4   -B-  W30  W25
   12 Middendorf, Lohen         DiscMt  2.5  452  W33  L5   D25  W29
   13 Pace, I'Saic              Newton  2.0       W16  W20  L2   L9
   14 Gopireddy, Karthik        Parks   2.0       W19  L2   W22  L10
   15 Lee, Matthew              Orchar  2.0  459  W28  W18  L5   L1
   16 Nikitin, David            Hilltp  2.0  336  L13  W31  W24  L8
   17 Mitchell, Annie           Newton  2.0       L2   -X-  L10  W34
   18 Vadivelan, Elakia         BestCl  2.0       W34  L15  W26  L7
   19 King, Evan                Newton  2.0  437  L14  W33  W27  L6
   20 Elbadawy, Omar            Birchw  2.0  408  W38  L13  L6   W35
   21 Li, Michael               Parks   2.0       L8   L26  W32  W31
   22 Frimel, Christian         StAmbB  2.0  105  L6   W38  L14  W36
   23 Qi, Brayden               Parks   2.0  268  -H-  W36  L3   D26
   24 Evans, Isaih              Newton  2.0       ---  W37  L16  W30
   25 O'Connor, William         Menlo   1.5       W26  L8   D12  L11
   26 Cooper, Shermon           Newton  1.5  150  L25  W21  L18  D23
   27 Dwlvedi, Manny            UniveS  1.5       W32  L7   L19  D28
   28 Rivera, Eli               Newton  1.5       L15  W34  L9   D27
   29 Shields, Luke             STEMMS  1.5       D36  L3   W33  L12
   30 Scott, David              OrchHo  1.0       L3   W35  L11  L24
   31 Flores, Xavier            Newton  1.0       L1   L16  W37  L21
   32 Anderson, Ivor            Newton  1.0       L27  L10  L21  W38
   33 Cheney, Victoria          Newton  1.0       L12  L19  L29  W37
   34 Kaganovich, Jason         Roxbur  1.0       L18  L28  W36  L17
   35 Huddleston, Logan         Newton  1.0       L9   L30  W38  L20
   36 Vernet-Odom, Marissa      Newton  0.5       D29  L23  L34  L22
   37 Patel, Ridhi              Parks   0.0       L7   L24  L31  L33
   38 Santiago, Ninoshka        Newton  0.0       L20  L22  L35  L32

K-3 U-500

 No.             Name            Team   Pts Rate Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4
    1 Rambert, Stone            OlmstP  4.0  344  W47  W24  W8   W5
    2 Cole, Quentin             Menlo   4.0  479  W40  W19  W21  W6
    3 Nandwa, Emmanuel          LakeRg  3.5  102  W48  W13  W22  D4
    4 Shaik, Suhana             Hillcr  3.5  417  W23  W34  W14  D3
    5 Lokesh, Amogh             DiscMt  3.0  101  W10  W9   W30  L1
    6 Denk, Benjamin            Rowlin  3.0  331  W15  W31  W7   L2
    7 Gummadala, Nihal          Dover   3.0       W41  W20  L6   W19
    8 Zhang, James              Roxbur  3.0       W35  W42  L1   W22
    9 Neorr, Colman             Menlo   3.0  375  W46  L5   W36  W25
   10 Zhang, Michael            Roxbur  3.0       L5   W43  W41  W20
   11 Przychodzen, Kenneth              3.0  325  D32  D26  W31  W23
   12 Vadivelan, Arun           BestCl  3.0       L19  W49  W42  W21
   13 Chimalakonda, Mukund      Lewis   2.5  438  W43  L3   D16  W27
   14 Cunningham, Christopher   Blvd    2.5       -B-  W29  L4   D16
   15 Kaganovich, Ryan          Roxbur  2.5       L6   D17  W44  W30
   16 Jayaprakash, Nandan       Parks   2.5  155  D37  W32  D13  D14
   17 Yagour, Luke              Parks   2.5       L20  D15  W33  W35
   18 Johnston, Evan            Overlk  2.5  175  D33  L41  W32  W34
   19 Mathew, Nathen            Roxbur  2.0  102  W12  L2   W24  L7
   20 Bumpers, Roy Allen        MillrE  2.0  337  W17  L7   W26  L10
   21 Gulati, Manya             DiscMt  2.0  101  W25  W33  L2   L12
   22 Regan, Kadin              DiscMt  2.0  496  W36  W27  L3   L8
   23 Kleyner, David            BestCl  2.0       L4   W46  W29  L11
   24 Myneni, Vanshika          ChipEL  2.0       W28  L1   L19  W42
   25 Nalam, Shriman            Incar   2.0       L21  W39  W28  L9
   26 Wagner, Hank              Roxbur  2.0       D30  D11  L20  W41
   27 Pierce, Reyna             Parks   2.0  113  W44  L22  W45  L13
   28 Zachariah, Ethan          FtIsla  2.0  226  L24  W47  L25  W43
   29 Gage, Nathaniel           Menlo   2.0  359  W49  L14  L23  W45
   30 Pierce, Rickey            Parks   1.5  205  D26  W37  L5   L15
   31 Huddleston, Joshua        Newton  1.5       W39  L6   L11  D38
   32 Dow, Miles                Fernwa  1.5       D11  L16  L18  W49
   33 Ziegler, Michael          HighEL  1.5       D18  L21  L17  W48
   34 Henderson, Cameron        HawkLS  1.5       W38  L4   D35  L18
   35 Bord, Casimir             DiscMt  1.5  107  L8   -B-  D34  L17
   36 Johnston, Greer           Overlk  1.5  101  L22  W48  L9   D40
   37 Katiyar, Veeraj           BestCl  1.5       D16  L30  D38  D39
   38 Tangen, Gabriel           Menlo   1.5  105  L34  D44  D37  D31
   39 Armstrong, Isabelle       Menlo   1.5  122  L31  L25  -B-  D37
   40 Zeng, Ted                 Roxbur  1.5       L2   L45  W46  D36
   41 Hurley, Gavin             Mercer  1.0  278  L7   W18  L10  L26
   42 O'Neil, Rekha             Menlo   1.0  313  W45  L8   L12  L24
   43 Madhan, Aswath            Menlo   1.0       L13  L10  W49  L28
   44 Mandepudi, Sai            HuntEL  1.0       L27  D38  L15  D47
   45 Mayhugh, Cameron          Fernwa  1.0       L42  W40  L27  L29
   46 Yagour, Olivia            Parks   1.0       L9   L23  L40  -B-
   47 King, Michayla            Menlo   1.0       L1   L28  D48  D44
   48 Fye, Gabrielle            Lewis   0.5       L3   L36  D47  L33
   49 Juyal,Prisha                      0.0       L29  L12  L43  L32


 

X